Members

The members of the Committee are:​
​​

Claudine Sciberras - Office of the Prime Minister

Joseph St. John - Ministry for Home Affairs, Security, Reforms and Equality

Alexia Bezzina - Ministry for Health

Jean Carl Chircop - Ministry for Education, Sport, Youth, Research and Innovation

Simone Mousu - Ministry for Justice

John Busuttil - Ministry for Foreign and European Affairs and Trade

Mark De Martino - Ministry for Agriculture, Fisheries and Animal Rights

Angele Xerri Agius - Ministry for Gozo

Francesca Tabone - Ministry for the Economy, European Funds and Lands

Ramon Francalanza - Ministry for the Economy, European Funds and Lands

Andria Buhagiar - Office of the State Advocate

Svetlana Buttigieg - Ministry for Social Policy and Children’s Rights

Graziella Castillo - Ministry for Social Policy and Children’s Rights

Terence Borg - Ministry for the Environment, Energy and Enterprise

Jonathan Silvio - Ministry for Social Policy and Children’s Rights/ Ministry for Social and Affordable Accommodation

Diane Muscat - Ministry for Finance and Employment

Anne Farrugia - Ministry for Active Ageing/Ministry for Inclusion, Voluntary Organisations and Consumer Rights
Kim Vella - Ministry for Tourism

Matthew Farrugia - Ministry for the National Heritage, the Arts and Local Government

Lucienne Meilak - Ministry for Transport, Infrastructure and Capital Projects/ Ministry for Public Works and Planning

Ramon Bonett Sladden - Office of Attorney General

Alternate Members

Graziella Farrugia - Office of the Prime Minister

Stephanie Bason - Ministry for Home Affairs, Security, Reforms and Equality

Beatrice Farrugia - Ministry for Health

Marlene Gatt - Ministry for Justice

Maya Schembri - Ministry for Foreign and European Affairs and Trade

Bjorn Azzopardi - Ministry for Agriculture, Fisheries and Animal Rights

Josette Zerafa - Ministry for Gozo

Brian Grima - Ministry for the Economy, European Funds and Lands

Christopher Mizzi - Ministry for the Environment, Energy and Enterprise

Roberta Gauci - Ministry for Finance and Employment

Francesca Muscat - Ministry for Active Ageing/ Ministry for Inclusion, Voluntary Organisations and Consumer Rights

David Attard - Ministry for Transport, Infrastructure and Capital Projects

Donna Borg Micallef - Ministry for Public Works and Planning